Privacy & Security

Privacy & Security

The company acknowledges the importance of Privacy, Personal Data and electronic transactions has received all measures necessary, wit the most advanced modern methods to ensure maximum security. All information regarding our users are treated as confidential and ensured by obliging with current laws about insurance of personal data. Security of the e-shop is being achieved by the following methods:

Customer Identification

The codes used to identify the user / client are two: Login (Username) and Personal Secret Security Code (Password), who each time you enter the access to provide absolute security to personal information The only one who It has access to the data of the same through the above code and is solely responsible for maintaining the privacy of third persons. In case of loss or leakage should to immediately notice the COMPANY, otherwise not responsible for the use of a password by an unauthorized person. The online store of COMPANY in no way disclose or publish personal data and information to users / customers. The personal data are used exclusively for the efficient execution of transactions. All information is encrypted and stored safely.

Ensuring Privacy of Transfer of your Personal Data

To ensure privacy of data transfer, the Company uses the SSL-128bit encryption protocol. The system has been certified by the company COMODO, which specializes in security transactions.

Encryption

From the beginning to the end of the connection (on-line session) to the online store the COMPANY all information and the personal data of the user / client is encrypted based on the encryption protocol SSL 128-bit. Encryption is basically a way of coding the information until it reaches its recipient, who will be able to decode it using the appropriate key. Each time associated with the online store COMPANY, all communication between the computer user and the COMPANY systems is encrypted using a key 128 bits. That is, each time you send information to the system, the browser encrypts first using 128 bits key and then sends them to the system. The system COMPANY first decrypts the information received using the same key (which is predetermined at the start of the user’s connection to the service) and then processes it. Systems COMPANY, send information using the same encryption process.

Input Codes (Username) & Security (Password)

To enter the online store COMPANY user uses two codes, the Code Input (Username) and Personal Security Code (Password). The online store COMPANY enables you to change your Personal Identification Security Code (password) as often as desired and the COMPANY recommends that, for safety reasons, that users change the password regularly and avoid using the same codes.

Personal Data – Transaction Confidentiality

The user data (name, occupation, address, home address, landline phone, mobile phone, etc.) And transactions for users of the shop are confidential, as in ordinary transactions at the business premises. Users in the provision of their data in the context of their transactions as with this, you will be informed by the Company and agree and accept the impending data processing such personal data for the purposes of smooth and easy between the transaction parties, also the transmission of such data to recipients who will be specifically identified, are the servants and agents of the company in the context of processing the trainee contract. Also with the present notice of the existence of the right of access and right to object under Article 12 and 13 of Law. 2472/1997. They confirm that only authorized employees have access to information and transactions only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders.

The COMPANY undertakes not to disclose customer information and transactions, unless authorized in writing by themselves, or that a judgment or decision of any public authority. The personal data stated in the online shop are used exclusively by or affiliated with this business, to support, promote and execute the trading relationship. The set of documents and electronic data to be exchanged between the parties in the sale will be held by the COMPANY. The customer can access them if they wish.